PAST COMMANDERS

Post 66 was Chartered on February 20, 1932

  • 1932-1933 - Dr. George E. Lancaster

  • 1933-1934 - Noah F. Wright

  • 1934-1935 - Aaron Albert Horwitz

  • 1935-1936 - Harry A. Gunning

  • 1936-1937 - Joseph G. Kline, Jr.

  • 1937-1938 - Aaron Albert Horwitz

  • 1938-1939 - James O. H. McKay

  • 1939-1940 - Noah F. Wright

  • 1940-1941 - Noah F. Wright

  • 1941-1942 - Francis Leonard O'Rourke

  • 1942-1943 - Francis Leonard O'Rourke

  • 1943-1944 - Dr. George M. Darrow

  • 1944-1945 - Ora Overholser

  • 1945-1946 - Joseph A. Dover

  • 1946-1947 - Walter Squires

  • 1947-1948 - Melvin R. Buck

  • 1948-1949 - Melvin R. Buck

  • 1949-1950 - Harold R. Ford

  • 1950-1951 - Horace Rose

  • 1951-1952 - Louis Kast

  • 1952-1953 - William C. Woods

  • 1953-1954 - Ora Overholser

  • 1954-1955 - Frank L. Seitz

  • 1955-1956 - Frank L. Seitz

  • 1956-1957 - Horace Rose

  • 1957-1958 - Wilbur Harman

  • 1958-1959 - Eugene H. Martin

  • 1959-1960 - Edwin M. Thompson

  • 1960-1961 - Edwin M. Thompson

  • 1961-1962 - Woodrow W. Sears

  • 1962-1963 - Edward H. Maenner

  • 1963-1964 - Edward H. Maenner

  • 1964-1965 - Edwin M. Thompson

  • 1965-1966 - John J. Peters

  • 1966-1967 - John J. Peters

  • 1967-1968 - David P. McClelland

  • 1968-1969 - Melvin R. Buck

  • 1969-1970 - Thomas J. Bradley

  • 1970-1971 - Claude Gilleland

  • 1971-1972 - Clarence M. Hoyt

  • 1972-1973 - Clarence M. Hoyt

  • 1973-1974 - Edward M. Maenner

  • 1974-1975 - Edward M. Maenner

  • 1975-1976 - Arthur Feickert

  • 1976-1977 - H. James St. Aubin

  • 1977-1978 - H. James St. Aubin

  • 1978-1979 - David L. Kershner

  • 1979-1980 - David L. Kershner

  • 1980-1981 - Samuel Berry

  • 1981-1982 - Ruth Kershner

  • 1982-1983 - H. James St. Aubin

  • 1983-1984 - Kenneth M. Maxfield

  • 1984-1985 - Kenneth M. Maxfield

  • 1985-1986 - John Delinsky

  • 1986-1987 - John Delinsky

  • 1987-1988 - John S. Raum

  • 1988-1989 - John S. Raum

  • 1989-1990 - John S. Raum

  • 1990-1991 - Charles E. Milstead

  • 1991-1992 - Charles E. Milstead

  • 1992-1993 - Robert B. Murphy

  • 1993-1994 - James L. Prichett, Jr.

  • 1994-1995 - James L. Prichett, Jr.

  • 1995-1996 - John E. Walkington

  • 1996-1997 - John E. Walkington

  • 1997-1998 - Douglas J. J. Peters

  • 1998-1999 - Douglas J. J. Peters

  • 1999-2000 - Herman F. Martin, Jr.

  • 2000-2001 - Herman F. Martin, Jr.

  • 2001-2002 - Jan D. Larson

  • 2002-2003 - Jan D. Larson

  • 2003-2004 - Clif Morvant

  • 2004-2005 - Clif Morvant

  • 2005-2006 - Tom Murphy

  • 2006-2007 - Tom Murphy

  • 2007-2008 - Dick Lanham

  • 2008-2009 - Mark W. Ryan

  • 2009-2010 - Mark W. Ryan

  • 2010-2011 - Gerald N.T. “Nick” Muller

  • 2011-2012 - Brian Goldman

  • 2012-2013 - Brian Goldman

  • 2013-2014 - Brian Frye

  • 2014-2015 - Brian Frye

  • 2015-2016 - Jan D. Larson

  • 2016-2017 - Phoebe Larned

  • 2017-2018 - Andy Therrien

  • 2018-2019 - Brian Goldman